Jun 17, 2019  
Catalog 2019-2020 
  
Catalog 2019-2020

Board of Trustees


Trustees

^Top

JONATHAN P. ACHENBAUM ‘77
Alumni Association Trustee
New Canaan, Connecticut
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.B.A., New York University

DANIEL M. ALLEN ‘90
Darien, Connecticut
B.S., Skidmore College
M.B.A., Duke University

HARRY L. ALVERSON ‘73
Boston, Massachusetts
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.B.A., Wharton School, University of Pennsylvania

DAN ANTONTELLI ‘89
Alumni Association Trustee
New York, New York
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.B.A., New York University

SUSAN GOTTLIEB BECKERMAN ‘67
Vice Chair of the Board
New York, New York
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.B.A., Baruch College

JOSHUA A. BOYCE ‘81
Sherborn, Massachusetts
B.S., Skidmore College;
M.D., University of Massachusetts

JONATHAN R. BRESTOFF PARKER ‘08
St. Louis, Missouri
B.S., Skidmore College;
M.P.H., School of Medicine at University College, Cork, Ireland;
Ph.D., M.D., University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine

CHARLES B. BUCHANAN
Glenmont, New York
B.A., Dartmouth College;
M.B.A., Harvard Business School

WILLIAM S. CALEO ‘99
Brookyln, New York
B.A., Skidmore College

KALYAN DAS
New York, New York
Barrister at Law, The Lincoln’s Inn;
LLM, New York University

CLAIRE E. DAVENPORT ‘08
Alumni Association Trustee
New York, New York
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.D., Albany Medical College

ALEXANDER EGAN ‘07
New York, New York
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.A., University of Rhode Island

ALAN E. GILBERT
Greenwich, Connecticut
B.A., Georgetown University
M.B.A., Wharton School, University of Pennsylvania

PHILIP A. GLOTZBACH
President of the College
Saratoga Springs, New York
B.A., Notre Dame University;
M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D., Yale University

KATHERINE GROSS
Cambridge, Massachusetts
B.A., Stanford University;
M.B.A., Yale University

SIBYL WATERMAN HALEY ‘71
President, Alumni Association
Portland, Maine
B.A., Skidmore College

NANCY HAMILTON ‘77
Alumni Association Trustee
Houston, Texas
B.A., Skidmore College;
J.D., University of Houston Law Center

MAXINE ISAACS ‘69
New York, New York
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.A., Johns Hopkins University;
Ph.D., University of Maryland

LINDA JACKSON-CHALMERS ‘73
Albany, New York
B.S., Skidmore College;
M.S., State University of New York at Albany

WILLIAM L. LADD ‘83
Wayland, Massachusetts
B.S., Skidmore College

MARIA P. MARKOWITZ
New York, New York
B.A., Harvard University;
J.D., Boston University

SCOTT M. MARTIN ‘79
Vice Chair of the Board
Aspen, Colorado
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.A., J.D., American University

W. SCOTT McGRAW
Chair of the Board
Hobe Sound, Florida
B.A., University of Denver

JOHN MELLIGON ‘81
Short Hills, New Jersey
B.A., Skidmore College

BARBARA KAHN MOLLER ‘78
London, England
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.B.A., Wharton School, University of Pennsylvania

DIANA PERRY ‘89
Sharon, Massachusetts
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.A., Harvard University;
Ph.D., Boston University

JOEL QUADRACCI ‘91
Hartland, Wisconsin
B.A., Skidmore College;

MILLIE TAN, ‘77
Durham, North Carolina
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.A., Columbia University;
M.B.A., Dartmouth College

KIM ROY TOFALLI ‘80
Larchmont, New York
B.S., Skidmore College

JULIANNE CARTWRIGHT TRAYLOR ‘68
Oakland, California
B.A., Skidmore College;
M.A., University of California at Berkeley;
L.H.D., Skidmore College, 2001

MARGARET VALENTINE
Cincinnati, OH
B.A., University of Cincinnati;
M.A., Miami University Oxford

ROBERT WEISBUCH
Montclair, New Jersey
B.A., Wesleyan University;
M.Phil., Ph.D., Yale University

TOM WILMOT ‘99
Pittsford, New York
B.S., Skidmore College

JIMMY ZANKEL, ‘92
Brooklyn, New York
B.A., Skidmore College
 

Emeriti

^Top

FLORENCE ANDRESEN ‘57
Saratoga Springs, New York

BARBARA McILVEEN BALDWIN ‘61
Short Hills, New Jersey

ROSEMARY BOURNE ‘60
Oyster Bay, New York

JEAN BERNHARD BUTTNER
Westport, Connecticut

CARLETON A. CLEVELAND Jr.
Naples, Florida

DALE OWEN COXE ‘64
Ketchum, Idaho

SAMUEL W. CROLL III ‘73
Greenwich, Connecticut

WILLIAM P. DAKE
Saratoga Springs, New York

JOAN LAYNG DAYTON ‘63, L.H.D. ‘03
Wayzata, Minnesota

JUDITH PICK EISSNER ‘64, L.H.D. ‘95
Marblehead, Massachusetts

PENELOPE DAMMANN FOOTE ‘63
Riverside, Connecticut

TERRY THOMAS FULMER ‘76
New York, New York

IRVING HARRIS
Cincinnati, Ohio

JOHN W. HUMPHREY
Boston, Massachusetts

PENELOPE KANICLIDES ‘59
New York, New York

PAULINE (POLLY) KISIEL ‘62
West Falmouth, Massachusetts

ELLIOTT MASIE
Saratoga Springs, New York

JOHN S. MORRIS
Hamilton, New York

SARA LUBIN SCHUPF ‘62, L.L.D. ‘02
New York, New York

INEZ ZAGOREOS SCRIBNER ‘62
Princeton, New Jersey

S. DONALD SUSSMAN
North Haven, Maine

OSCAR L. TANG, L.H.D. ‘00
New York, New York

SUZANNE THOMAS ‘62
Vero Beach, Florida

WILMA (BILLIE) STEIN TISCH ‘48
New York, New York

EDGAR WACHENHEIM III
Rye, New York

CHARLES V. WAIT
Saratoga Springs, New York

JANET WHITMAN ‘59, L.H.D. ‘14
Austin, Texas

  ^Top